Staffing
Catherine E Openshaw – Headmistress
Gemma Wilson – Deputy Head & Head of STEAM
Michelle Coveney – School Business Manager
Teaching staff
Jane Ovenden – Kindergarten Teacher
Isabelle Hunt – Pre-Reception & Mini-Meadites Teacher
Cassie Hibberd – Reception Infants Teacher
Rebecca Churchill – Reception Infants Teacher
Heather Colbran – Year 1 Teacher
Sandy Batcheler – Year 1 Teacher
Kay Garner – Year 1 Teacher
Helen Moral – Year 2 Teacher, Head of KS1
Hannah Cherrill – Year 2 Teacher
Sophia Wallace – Year 2 Teacher
Jill Faure – Year 3 Teacher, Head of History
Molly Walker – Year 3 Teacher, House Co-ordinator
Bea Russell – Year 4 & 6 Maths Teacher, Head of KS2 Maths
Selina King – Year 4 Teacher, Head of English
Isobel Feaver – Year 5 Teacher, Study Skills, Head of Transition
Peter Davies – Year 5 Teacher, Head of Geography
Hannah Jaques – Year 6 Teacher, Head of Learning Strategies
Jeremy Harley – Year 6 Teacher, Director of Music
Victoria van Reijn – STEM Teacher
Steve Westwell – Director of Sport
Victoria Hall – Head of Performing Arts (Drama & Dance)
Debbie Latty – Hear of Art
Classroom Assistants
Angela Pang – Kindergarten
Jane Cobbold – Pre-Reception
Mary Ross – Pre-Reception
Miranda Kelly – Reception
Shannon Blakeley – Reception
Mel Douse – Year 1
Emma Marston – Year 1
Jackie Grayson – Year 1
Emmeline Brown – Year 2
Amanda Sheppard – Year 2
Rebecca Chadwick – Key Stage 2
Jackie Grayson – Key Stage 2, Sports
Kate Girling – Sports
Gemma Taylor – Sports
Katie Lancaster – Sports
Peripatetic Teachers
Sinead McCurry – French Teacher
Juliet Tindall – Dyslexic specialist
Liz Huddart – Judo
Paul Churchwood – Guitar
Jo Fooks – Flute, Clarinet, Saxophone
Ian Fasham – Brass
Katherine Johns – Violin
James Clark – Drums
Jong Gyung Park – Piano
Wendy Milton – Piano
Lucy Garrioch – Singing
Chantelle Poole – RAD Ballet
Licia Becke – Ballet
Support Staff
Elizabeth Winter – School Registrar & PA to the Head
Nigel Wheeler – Site Manager
Carlos Quintal – Caretaker & Road Crossing Patrol
Natalie Alexander – Receptionist